Staff Favorites

Name Position
Carolyn Allen 5th Grade Teacher
Tauheed Ansari SSS Teacher Assistant
Meredith Atchison 5th Grade Teacher
Kristin Barton 1st Grade Teacher
Jennifer Bauer Cafeteria Manager
Mary Behren SSS Teacher Assistant
Rebecca Bennett Third Grade Teacher
Jamie Bilicki Teacher Assistant
Val Black Second Grade Teacher
Lisa Boucher Fourth Grade Teacher
Laura Brown Fifth Grade Teacher
Lydia Buddemeyer SSS Teacher Assistant
Corley Calhoun SSS Teacher Assistant
Hope Chiasson Third Grade Teacher
Julie Chrestman Teacher Assistant
Amanda Clark Second Grade Teacher
Robert Clark SSS Teacher
Kelly Cochrane School Counselor
Alison Cook Teacher Assistant
Jenna Cornelius SSS Teacher Assistant
Melissa Curtis SSS Teacher Assistant
Dr. Cindy Davis Principal
Missy Davis Third Grade Teacher
Suzanne Edwards Barber School Counselor
Dawn Farner Fifth Grade Teacher
Angela Faust Physical Education Teacher
Sean Fowler Physical Education Teacher
Elizabeth Frey Differentiation Coach
Lori Gilmartin SSS Teacher Assistant
Barb Goetzman SSS Teacher
Lauren Grainger SACC Site Leader
Hannah Hallmark Technology Assistant
Deann Hennecy SSS Teacher Assistant
Misti Hooper Third Grade Teacher
Meredith Housel First Grade Teacher
Samantha Huffman Fourth Grade Teacher
Ben Jackson SSS Teacher Assistant
Alison Kempfert Teacher Assistant
Jennifer King SSS Teacher
Erika Kirpal Library Aide
Dr. Shelley Kofahl Assistant Principal
Lauren Leffew Second Grade Teacher
Vicki Lewis SSS Teacher Assistant
Kelli Ligon Art Teacher
Kathy Logan SSS Teacher Assistant
Melissa Mason Kindergarten Teacher
Rachel Matthews SSS Teacher Assistant
Candi McGrone SSS Teacher Assistant
Gracie Melrose School Psychologist
Rachel Miller SSS Teacher
Sandra Moore SSS Teacher Assistant
Becky Morford Music Teacher
Jessica Morreale Fourth Grade Teacher
Callie Moses First Grade Teacher
Angela Mosley Second Grade Teacher
Brooke Murphy Fifth Grade Teacher
Mary Newell SSS Teacher Assistant
Todd Noorman Fourth Grade Teacher
Eliza Northrup Kindergarten Teacher
Laurie Owen Literacy Coach
Misty Peach Second Grade Teacher
Lisa Peterson Fifth Grade Teacher
Valerie Pinney SSS Teacher Assistant
Wendi Porior Occupational Therapist
Gabie Puri School Generalist
Shelly Reese Fifth Grade Teacher
Bethany Reynolds Music Teacher
Yesenia Riggins SSS Teacher Assistant
Alissa Rosenau School Nurse
Kay Ruleman Bookkeeper
Wendy Ryan Math Coach
Katey Sharber First Grade Teacher
Lu Sipos SSS Teacher Assistant
Ana Sloan First Grade Teacher
Shanna Smith SSS Teacher Assistant
Andrea Southerland Teacher Assistant
Skyler Sparks Kindergarten Teacher
Lorrie Spickard Fourth Grade Teacher
Tracey Terry ESL
Sharon Tester Third Grade Teacher
Lori Thompson Third Grade Teacher
Erin Uppinghouse Kindergarten Teacher
Danny Valencia Fifth Grade Teacher
Dan Vermillion Second Grade Teacher
Marissa Walter Art Teacher
Annie Ward Librarian
Garrett Wells School Resource Officer
Taylor Woodall Fourth Grade Teacher